Promoting youth hockey in New Brighton, MoundsView, St.Anthony and Shoreview MN
Sponsored By:   Meister Bar & Grill - Shoreview - PULLTABS
New Brighton, Mn
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

KNIGHTS TRAIL 5KE 5K
         Mermaid Event Center, Mounds View, MN  September 18, 2010

                              5k Run Results

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Age Sex City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==== ======= =========== === === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/8      13 Rob     Duijndam     22 M   Falcon Heights  MN   17:15  5:34 
    2   2/8      49 Jim     Vaillancour  24 M   Shoreview       MN   17:48  5:45 
    3   3/8      14 Jason   Edwards      29 M   Fargo           ND   17:52  5:46 
    4   1/11     11 Craig   Davis        41 M   Mounds View     MN   19:43  6:22 
    5   1/2      77 John    Higgins      51 M                        19:54  6:26 
    6   4/8      78 Jamie   Bartlett     28 M                        20:56  6:46 
    7   1/4      56 Doug    Wolgamot     30 M   Mahtomedi       MN   21:22  6:54 
    8   5/8      22 Paul    Hill         24 M   Minneapolis     MN   21:23  6:54 
    9   1/7      15 Alex    Fredberg     14 M   New Brighton    MN   21:46  7:02 
   10   6/8      82 Brad    Krebchael    28 M                        21:50  7:03 
   11   7/8      66 Andy    Pothen       24 M                        21:51  7:03 
   12   2/11      8 Bill    Christy      40 M   Forest Lake     MN   21:53  7:04 
   13   3/11     31 Greg    Lemay        46 M   So. St. Paul    MN   21:55  7:05 
   14   1/4      83 Judy    Meyer        50 F                        22:14  7:11 
   15   4/11     67 Nathan  Quanbeck     45 M                        22:25  7:14 
   16   2/7      61 Tanner  Lamotte      12 M                        22:30  7:16 
   17   5/11      5 Stan    Brouillard   49 M   Blaine          MN   22:47  7:21 
   18   6/11     12 Doug    Donley       49 M   Mounds View     MN   22:50  7:22 
   19   2/4       6 David   Carley       34 M   New Brighton    MN   22:58  7:25 
   20   7/11     35 Martin  McDonough    46 M   Arden Hills     MN   24:44  7:59 
   21   1/12     76 Prouty  Samantha     13 F                        24:46  8:00 
   22   1/4      80 Dave    Heffernan    60 M                        24:52  8:02 
   23   8/11     36 Colin   Mildenberge  43 M   Mounds View     MN   25:04  8:06 
   24   2/12     51 Anne    Welty        15 F   Mounds View     MN   25:49  8:20 
   25   8/8      74 Dominic Chromey      26 M                        26:02  8:24 
   26   1/10     62 Jennife Armstrong    45 F                        26:55  8:41 
   27   2/10     52 Theresa Welty        47 F   Mounds View     MN   27:01  8:43 
   28   1/6      75 Heather Watson       38 F                        27:12  8:47 
   29   1/8      45 Teresa  Schuld       23 F   Minneapolis     MN   27:17  8:49 
   30   3/12     38 Rachael Moore        13 F   Minneapolis     MN   27:38  8:55 
   31   2/2      23 David   Isaacson     52 M   Mounds View     MN   28:11  9:06 
   32   3/10      9 Cheryl  Christy      41 F   Forest Lake     MN   28:13  9:07 
   33   2/8      43 Sheron  Sarpong      22 F   Saint Paul      MN   28:29  9:12 
   34   3/8      21 Julie   Hernick      27 F   Roseville       MN   28:36  9:14 
   35   9/11     79 Tom     Atkinson     42 M                        28:39  9:15 
   36            88 Unknown Runner                                   28:55  9:20 
   37   3/4       4 Joe     Brendel      36 M   Elk River       MN   29:00  9:22 
   38   2/4      16 Pat     Fremont      62 M   Coon Rapids     MN   29:01  9:22 
   39   3/7      63 Evan    Cheney       14 M                        29:16  9:27 
   40   2/6      44 Jami    Schaffer-Ji  37 F   Wayzata         MN   29:36  9:33 
   41  10/11     58 Kip     Lamotte      42 M                        29:37  9:34 
   42   4/10     17 Erin    Friedeman    40 F   North Branch    MN   29:58  9:40 
   43   4/4      18 Rich    Friedeman    37 M   North Branch    MN   29:59  9:41 
   44   4/12     41 Ellice  Peterson     16 F   La Crosse       WI   30:02  9:42 
   45   5/12     34 Rachel  McConnell    13 F   New Brighton    MN   30:24  9:49 
   46   3/4      65 Bruce   Nelson       60 M                        30:25  9:49 
   47   5/10     40 Amy     Peterson     44 F   La Crosse       WI   30:30  9:51 
   48   3/6      30 Jill    Laviolette   33 F   Richfield       MN   30:35  9:52 
   49   4/8      10 Ashley  Czech        22 F   Elk River       MN   31:01 10:01 
   50   4/7      37 Jack    Moore        11 M   Minneapolis     MN   31:23 10:08 
   51   5/7      19 Jason   Grant         8 M   Mounds View     MN   31:28 10:10 
   52   6/12     64 Anna    Cheney       10 F                        31:33 10:11 
   53   7/12     39 Greta   Nundahl      12 F   New Brighton    MN   31:35 10:12 
   54   8/12     81 Amy     Rice         13 F                        31:48 10:16 
   55  11/11     71 Monty   Harstad      49 M                        31:49 10:16 
   56   6/10      2 Pam     Ayers        42 F   Coon Rapids     MN   33:28 10:48 
   57   6/7      46 Bowie   Slarks       11 M   Minneapolis     MN   33:37 10:51 
   58   4/6      54 Laurie  White        37 F   Mounds View     MN   35:16 11:23 
   59   7/10     70 Jeanne  Clinton      45 F                        35:26 11:26 
   60   5/6      28 Charlot Klingseisen  30 F   Spring Lake Par MN   36:27 11:46 
   61   4/4      69 Robert  Stumm        62 M                        36:29 11:47 
   62   6/6      42 Jen     Remore       30 F   Mounds View     MN   39:22 12:42 
   63   9/12     60 Madison Lamotte      13 F                        41:57 13:32 
   64   8/10     26 Mary    Jacob        46 F   Shoreview       MN   42:17 13:39 
   65   7/7      25 Kyle    Jacob         9 M   Shoreview       MN   42:23 13:41 
   66   9/10     59 Nichole Lamotte      41 F                        42:28 13:42 
   67   5/8      20 Sara    Grant        24 F   Mounds View     MN   42:33 13:44 
   68   6/8      87 Laura   Widel        20 F                        48:02 15:30 
   69   7/8      24 Ellie   Isaacson     24 F   Mounds View     MN   48:03 15:30 
   70   2/4      32 Bernice Lock         57 F   Plymouth        MN   50:18 16:14 
   71   3/4      27 Torri   Johnson      51 F   Mounds View     MN   51:10 16:31 
   72  10/10     29 Barbara Larson       46 F   Shoreview       MN   51:12 16:31 
   73  10/12     73 Jessica Abrahham     12 F                        54:33 17:36 
   74  11/12      1 Lily    Atkinson     12 F   North Oaks      MN   54:35 17:37 
   75  12/12     72 Sam     Rekuski      12 F                        54:36 17:37 
   76   8/8       7 Isabel  Castro       28 F   Spring Lake Par MN               
   77   4/4      68 Renee   Lock         58 F                                    
   78   1/1      48 Sue     Taylor       68 F   Hugo            MN               

Results by VACATION SPORTS                                 www.vacationsports.com



*************************** MALE INDIVIDUAL RESULTS ****************************

Place Name                Age City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======= =========== === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Rob     Duijndam     22 Falcon Heights  MN   17:15  5:34 
    2 Jim     Vaillancour  24 Shoreview       MN   17:48  5:45 
    3 Jason   Edwards      29 Fargo           ND   17:52  5:46 
    4 Craig   Davis        41 Mounds View     MN   19:43  6:22 
    5 John    Higgins      51                      19:54  6:26 
    6 Jamie   Bartlett     28                      20:56  6:46 
    7 Doug    Wolgamot     30 Mahtomedi       MN   21:22  6:54 
    8 Paul    Hill         24 Minneapolis     MN   21:23  6:54 
    9 Alex    Fredberg     14 New Brighton    MN   21:46  7:02 
   10 Brad    Krebchael    28                      21:50  7:03 
   11 Andy    Pothen       24                      21:51  7:03 
   12 Bill    Christy      40 Forest Lake     MN   21:53  7:04 
   13 Greg    Lemay        46 So. St. Paul    MN   21:55  7:05 
   14 Nathan  Quanbeck     45                      22:25  7:14 
   15 Tanner  Lamotte      12                      22:30  7:16 
   16 Stan    Brouillard   49 Blaine          MN   22:47  7:21 
   17 Doug    Donley       49 Mounds View     MN   22:50  7:22 
   18 David   Carley       34 New Brighton    MN   22:58  7:25 
   19 Martin  McDonough    46 Arden Hills     MN   24:44  7:59 
   20 Dave    Heffernan    60                      24:52  8:02 
   21 Colin   Mildenberge  43 Mounds View     MN   25:04  8:06 
   22 Dominic Chromey      26                      26:02  8:24 
   23 David   Isaacson     52 Mounds View     MN   28:11  9:06 
   24 Tom     Atkinson     42                      28:39  9:15 
   25 Joe     Brendel      36 Elk River       MN   29:00  9:22 
   26 Pat     Fremont      62 Coon Rapids     MN   29:01  9:22 
   27 Evan    Cheney       14                      29:16  9:27 
   28 Kip     Lamotte      42                      29:37  9:34 
   29 Rich    Friedeman    37 North Branch    MN   29:59  9:41 
   30 Bruce   Nelson       60                      30:25  9:49 
   31 Jack    Moore        11 Minneapolis     MN   31:23 10:08 
   32 Jason   Grant         8 Mounds View     MN   31:28 10:10 
   33 Monty   Harstad      49                      31:49 10:16 
   34 Bowie   Slarks       11 Minneapolis     MN   33:37 10:51 
   35 Robert  Stumm        62                      36:29 11:47 
   36 Kyle    Jacob         9 Shoreview       MN   42:23 13:41 


*************************** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL RESULTS ****************************

Place Name                Age City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======= =========== === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Judy    Meyer        50                      22:14  7:11 
    2 Prouty  Samantha     13                      24:46  8:00 
    3 Anne    Welty        15 Mounds View     MN   25:49  8:20 
    4 Jennife Armstrong    45                      26:55  8:41 
    5 Theresa Welty        47 Mounds View     MN   27:01  8:43 
    6 Heather Watson       38                      27:12  8:47 
    7 Teresa  Schuld       23 Minneapolis     MN   27:17  8:49 
    8 Rachael Moore        13 Minneapolis     MN   27:38  8:55 
    9 Cheryl  Christy      41 Forest Lake     MN   28:13  9:07 
   10 Sheron  Sarpong      22 Saint Paul      MN   28:29  9:12 
   11 Julie   Hernick      27 Roseville       MN   28:36  9:14 
   12 Jami    Schaffer-Ji  37 Wayzata         MN   29:36  9:33 
   13 Erin    Friedeman    40 North Branch    MN   29:58  9:40 
   14 Ellice  Peterson     16 La Crosse       WI   30:02  9:42 
   15 Rachel  McConnell    13 New Brighton    MN   30:24  9:49 
   16 Amy     Peterson     44 La Crosse       WI   30:30  9:51 
   17 Jill    Laviolette   33 Richfield       MN   30:35  9:52 
   18 Ashley  Czech        22 Elk River       MN   31:01 10:01 
   19 Anna    Cheney       10                      31:33 10:11 
   20 Greta   Nundahl      12 New Brighton    MN   31:35 10:12 
   21 Amy     Rice         13                      31:48 10:16 
   22 Pam     Ayers        42 Coon Rapids     MN   33:28 10:48 
   23 Laurie  White        37 Mounds View     MN   35:16 11:23 
   24 Jeanne  Clinton      45                      35:26 11:26 
   25 Charlot Klingseisen  30 Spring Lake Par MN   36:27 11:46 
   26 Jen     Remore       30 Mounds View     MN   39:22 12:42 
   27 Madison Lamotte      13                      41:57 13:32 
   28 Mary    Jacob        46 Shoreview       MN   42:17 13:39 
   29 Nichole Lamotte      41                      42:28 13:42 
   30 Sara    Grant        24 Mounds View     MN   42:33 13:44 
   31 Laura   Widel        20                      48:02 15:30 
   32 Ellie   Isaacson     24 Mounds View     MN   48:03 15:30 
   33 Bernice Lock         57 Plymouth        MN   50:18 16:14 
   34 Torri   Johnson      51 Mounds View     MN   51:10 16:31 
   35 Barbara Larson       46 Shoreview       MN   51:12 16:31 
   36 Jessica Abrahham     12                      54:33 17:36 
   37 Lily    Atkinson     12 North Oaks      MN   54:35 17:37 
   38 Sam     Rekuski      12                      54:36 17:37 
   39 Isabel  Castro       28 Spring Lake Par MN               
   40 Renee   Lock         58                                  
   41 Sue     Taylor       68 Hugo            MN               

                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS


******** MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 18 ********
Place Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ======= =========== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Alex    Fredberg     14 New Brighton       MN   21:46 
    2 Tanner  Lamotte      12                         22:30 
    3 Evan    Cheney       14                         29:16 
    4 Jack    Moore        11 Minneapolis        MN   31:23 
    5 Jason   Grant         8 Mounds View        MN   31:28 
    6 Bowie   Slarks       11 Minneapolis        MN   33:37 
    7 Kyle    Jacob         9 Shoreview          MN   42:23 

******** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 18 ********
Place Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ======= =========== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Prouty  Samantha     13                         24:46 
    2 Anne    Welty        15 Mounds View        MN   25:49 
    3 Rachael Moore        13 Minneapolis        MN   27:38 
    4 Ellice  Peterson     16 La Crosse          WI   30:02 
    5 Rachel  McConnell    13 New Brighton       MN   30:24 
    6 Anna    Cheney       10                         31:33 
    7 Greta   Nundahl      12 New Brighton       MN   31:35 
    8 Amy     Rice         13                         31:48 
    9 Madison Lamotte      13                         41:57 
   10 Jessica Abrahham     12                         54:33 
   11 Lily    Atkinson     12 North Oaks         MN   54:35 
   12 Sam     Rekuski      12                         54:36 

******** MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 24 ********
Place Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ======= =========== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Rob     Duijndam     22 Falcon Heights     MN   17:15 
    2 Jim     Vaillancour  24 Shoreview          MN   17:48 
    3 Paul    Hill         24 Minneapolis        MN   21:23 
    4 Andy    Pothen       24                         21:51 


******** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 24 ********
Place Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ======= =========== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Teresa  Schuld       23 Minneapolis        MN   27:17 
    2 Sheron  Sarpong      22 Saint Paul         MN   28:29 
    3 Ashley  Czech        22 Elk River          MN   31:01 
    4 Sara    Grant        24 Mounds View        MN   42:33 
    5 Laura   Widel        20                         48:02 
    6 Ellie   Isaacson     24 Mounds View        MN   48:03 

******** MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29 ********
Place Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ======= =========== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Jason   Edwards      29 Fargo              ND   17:52 
    2 Jamie   Bartlett     28                         20:56 
    3 Brad    Krebchael    28                         21:50 
    4 Dominic Chromey      26                         26:02 

******** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29 ********
Place Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ======= =========== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Julie   Hernick      27 Roseville          MN   28:36 
    2 Isabel  Castro       28 Spring Lake Park   MN         

******** MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34 ********
Place Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ======= =========== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Doug    Wolgamot     30 Mahtomedi          MN   21:22 
    2 David   Carley       34 New Brighton       MN   22:58 

******** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34 ********
Place Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ======= =========== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Jill    Laviolette   33 Richfield          MN   30:35 
    2 Charlot Klingseisen  30 Spring Lake Park   MN   36:27 
    3 Jen     Remore       30 Mounds View        MN   39:22 

******** MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39 ********
Place Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ======= =========== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Joe     Brendel      36 Elk River          MN   29:00 
    2 Rich    Friedeman    37 North Branch       MN   29:59 

******** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39 ********
Place Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ======= =========== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Heather Watson       38                         27:12 
    2 Jami    Schaffer-Ji  37 Wayzata            MN   29:36 
    3 Laurie  White        37 Mounds View        MN   35:16 

******** MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44 ********
Place Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ======= =========== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Craig   Davis        41 Mounds View        MN   19:43 
    2 Bill    Christy      40 Forest Lake        MN   21:53 
    3 Colin   Mildenberge  43 Mounds View        MN   25:04 
    4 Tom     Atkinson     42                         28:39 
    5 Kip     Lamotte      42                         29:37 


******** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44 ********
Place Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ======= =========== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Cheryl  Christy      41 Forest Lake        MN   28:13 
    2 Erin    Friedeman    40 North Branch       MN   29:58 
    3 Amy     Peterson     44 La Crosse          WI   30:30 
    4 Pam     Ayers        42 Coon Rapids        MN   33:28 
    5 Nichole Lamotte      41                         42:28 

******** MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49 ********
Place Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ======= =========== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Greg    Lemay        46 So. St. Paul       MN   21:55 
    2 Nathan  Quanbeck     45                         22:25 
    3 Stan    Brouillard   49 Blaine             MN   22:47 
    4 Doug    Donley       49 Mounds View        MN   22:50 
    5 Martin  McDonough    46 Arden Hills        MN   24:44 
    6 Monty   Harstad      49                         31:49 

******** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49 ********
Place Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ======= =========== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Jennife Armstrong    45                         26:55 
    2 Theresa Welty        47 Mounds View        MN   27:01 
    3 Jeanne  Clinton      45                         35:26 
    4 Mary    Jacob        46 Shoreview          MN   42:17 
    5 Barbara Larson       46 Shoreview          MN   51:12 

******** MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54 ********
Place Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ======= =========== === ================== == ======= 
    1 John    Higgins      51                         19:54 
    2 David   Isaacson     52 Mounds View        MN   28:11 

******** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54 ********
Place Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ======= =========== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Judy    Meyer        50                         22:14 
    2 Torri   Johnson      51 Mounds View        MN   51:10 

******** MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59 ********
Place Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ======= =========== === ================== == ======= 

******** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59 ********
Place Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ======= =========== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Bernice Lock         57 Plymouth           MN   50:18 
    2 Renee   Lock         58                               

******** MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64 ********
Place Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ======= =========== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Dave    Heffernan    60                         24:52 
    2 Pat     Fremont      62 Coon Rapids        MN   29:01 
    3 Bruce   Nelson       60                         30:25 
    4 Robert  Stumm        62                         36:29 

******** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64 ********
Place Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ======= =========== === ================== == ======= 


******** MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 98 ********
Place Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ======= =========== === ================== == ======= 

******** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 98 ********
Place Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ======= =========== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Sue     Taylor       68 Hugo               MN         

Total Registered:                             88
Total Number of Finishers:                    75
Number of Male   Finishers:                   36
Number of Female Finishers:                   38
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start:         10