Promoting youth hockey in New Brighton, MoundsView, St.Anthony and Shoreview MN
Sponsored By:   Champps of New Brighton - PULLTABS
New Brighton, Mn
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

                           KNIGHTS TRAIL 5KE 5K

         Mermaid Event Center, Mounds View, MN  September 18, 2010

 

                              5k Run Results

 

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Age Sex City            St Time    Pace 

===== ======== ==== ======= =========== === === =============== == ======= =====

    1   1/4     438 Anthony Peter        31 M   Mounds View          16:44  5:24

    2   1/7     432 Wally   Hines        42 M   Hudson               20:47  6:43

    3   1/7     413 Logan   Johnson      16 M   Mounds View          20:55  6:45

    4   1/4     454 Judy    Meyer        51 F   New Brighton    MN   21:23  6:54

    5   2/4     421 Ryan    Menning      34 M   Shoreview            22:02  7:07

    6   2/7     419 Tanner  Lamotte      13 M   New Brighton         22:09  7:09

    7   2/7     405 Bill    Christy      41 M   Forest Lake          22:39  7:19

    8   1/4     447 Emma  Mullen       13 F                        24:17  7:50

    9   3/4     435 Darren  McConnell    39 M   New Brighton         24:32  7:55

   10   1/2     429 Juraj   Smolej       28 M   Minneapolis          24:42  7:58

   11   3/7     452 Tim     Berardinis   41 M                        25:30  8:14

   12   1/2     451 Jessica Findell      39 F                        25:38  8:17

   13   1/9     445 Neil    Mullen       44 M                        26:04  8:25

   14   4/7     417 Kip     Lamotte      43 M   New Brighton         26:53  8:41

   15   2/4     425 Greta   Nundahl      13 F   New Brighton         27:18  8:49

   16   4/4     401 James   Benoit       31 M   St. Paul             27:23  8:50

   17   3/4     453 Amy     Rice         14 F   New Brighton    MN   28:22  9:09

   18   2/2     420 Casey J Maurer       28 M   Minneapolis          28:58  9:21

   19   5/7     449 Tom     Atkinson     43 M                        29:06  9:23

   20   1/2     431 Larissa Fildes       27 F   Hudson               29:19  9:28

   21   3/7     448 Nick    Mullen        8 M                        29:32  9:32

   22   1/1     410 Pat     Fremont      63 M   Coon Rapids          29:44  9:36

   23   1/3     412 Dan     Johnson      57 M   Mounds View          29:46  9:36

   24   6/7     446 Mary    Mullen       44 F                        29:51  9:38

   25   2/9     441 Patty   Toenies      45 F   Clear Lake           29:56  9:40

   26   7/7     426 Mike    Nundahl      45 M   New Brighton         30:14  9:45

   27   3/9     406 Janet   Crane        45 F   Arden Hills          31:15 10:05

   28   4/9     427 Kelly   Schroeder    49 F   Ham Lake             32:17 10:25

   29   5/9     418 Nichole Lamotte      42 F   New Brighton         32:19 10:26

   30   2/2     407 Cassand Defenbaugh   21 F   St. Paul             32:48 10:35

   31   2/3     408 Brian   Fildes       53 M   Hudson               32:55 10:37

   32   4/7     433 Wesley  Hines        11 M   Hudson               33:04 10:40

   33   6/9     428 Brenda  Hernandez    49 F                        33:05 10:41

   34   4/4     402 Anna    Cheney       11 F   Shoreview            33:48 10:55

   35   7/9     404 Cathy   Cheny        40 F   Shoreview            33:49 10:55

   36   5/7     444 Bowie   Slarks       12 M                        34:11 11:02

   37   2/2     450 Beth    Helfman      30 F                        37:14 12:01

   38   6/7     434 Wyatt   Hines        13 M   Hudson               40:24 13:02

   39   7/7     455 Jason   Grant         9 M                        40:31 13:04

   40   8/9     411 Diane   Halweg       46 F   Maplewood            40:34 13:06

   41   2/4     414 Torri   Johnson      51 F   Mounds View          49:13 15:53

   42   3/4     422 Dawn    Mezzano      54 F   Stacy                57:20 18:30

   43   3/3     423 Robert  Mezzano      54 M   Stacy                57:20 18:30

   44   4/4     430 June    Beinhorn     51 F   White Bear Lake    1:01:10 19:44

   45   1/1     440 Sue     Taylor       70 F   White Bear Lake    1:01:10 19:44

   46   9/9     439 Dg      Taylor       48 F   White Bear Lake    1:01:10 19:44

 

Results by FrontRunner                                 www.frontrunnerusa.com

 

 

 

*************************** MALE INDIVIDUAL RESULTS ****************************

 

Place Name                Age City            St Time    Pace 

===== ======= =========== === =============== == ======= =====

    1 Anthony Peter        31 Mounds View          16:44  5:24

    2 Wally   Hines        42 Hudson               20:47  6:43

    3 Logan   Johnson      16 Mounds View          20:55  6:45

    4 Ryan    Menning      34 Shoreview            22:02  7:07

    5 Tanner  Lamotte      13 New Brighton         22:09  7:09

    6 Bill    Christy      41 Forest Lake          22:39  7:19

    7 Darren  McConnell    39 New Brighton         24:32  7:55

    8 Juraj   Smolej       28 Minneapolis          24:42  7:58

    9 Tim     Berardinis   41                      25:30  8:14

   10 Neil    Mullen       44                      26:04  8:25

   11 Kip     Lamotte      43 New Brighton         26:53  8:41

   12 James   Benoit       31 St. Paul             27:23  8:50

   13 Casey J Maurer       28 Minneapolis          28:58  9:21

   14 Tom     Atkinson     43                      29:06  9:23

   15Nick    Mullen        8                      29:32  9:32

   16 Pat     Fremont      63 Coon Rapids          29:44  9:36

   17 Dan     Johnson      57 Mounds View          29:46  9:36

   18 Mike    Nundahl      45 New Brighton         30:14  9:45

   19 Brian   Fildes       53 Hudson               32:55 10:37

   20 Wesley  Hines        11 Hudson               33:04 10:40

   21 Bowie   Slarks       12                      34:11 11:02

   22 Wyatt   Hines        13 Hudson               40:24 13:02

   23 Jason   Grant         9                      40:31 13:04

   24 Robert  Mezzano      54 Stacy                57:20 18:30

 

 

*************************** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL RESULTS ****************************

 

Place Name                Age City            St Time    Pace 

===== ======= =========== === =============== == ======= =====

    1 Judy    Meyer        51 New Brighton    MN   21:23  6:54

    2 Emma Mullen       13                      24:17  7:50

    3 Jessica Findell      39                      25:38  8:17

    4 Greta   Nundahl      13 New Brighton         27:18  8:49

    5 Amy     Rice         14 New Brighton    MN   28:22  9:09

    6 Larissa Fildes       27 Hudson               29:19  9:28

    7  Mary    Mullen       44                      29:51  9:38

    8 Patty   Toenies      45 Clear Lake           29:56  9:40

   9 Janet   Crane        45 Arden Hills          31:15 10:05

   10 Kelly   Schroeder    49 Ham Lake             32:17 10:25

   11 Nichole Lamotte      42 New Brighton         32:19 10:26

   12 Cassand Defenbaugh   21 St. Paul             32:48 10:35

   13 Brenda  Hernandez    49                      33:05 10:41

   14 Anna    Cheney       11 Shoreview            33:48 10:55

   15 Cathy   Cheny        40 Shoreview            33:49 10:55

   16 Beth    Helfman      30                      37:14 12:01

   17 Diane   Halweg       46 Maplewood            40:34 13:06

   18 Torri   Johnson      51 Mounds View          49:13 15:53

   19 Dawn    Mezzano      54 Stacy                57:20 18:30

   20 June    Beinhorn     51 White Bear Lake    1:01:10 19:44

   21 Sue     Taylor       70 White Bear Lake    1:01:10 19:44

   22 Dg      Taylor       48 White Bear Lake    1:01:10 19:44

 

                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS

 

 

******** MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19 ********

Place Name                Age City               St Time   

===== ======= =========== === ================== == =======

    1 Logan   Johnson      16 Mounds View             20:55

    2 Tanner  Lamotte      13 New Brighton            22:09

    3 Nick    Mullen        8                         29:32

    4 Wesley  Hines        11 Hudson                  33:04

    5 Bowie   Slarks       12                         34:11

    6 Wyatt   Hines        13 Hudson                  40:24

    7 Jason   Grant         9                         40:31

 

******** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19 ********

Place Name                Age City               St Time   

===== ======= =========== === ================== == =======

    1 Emma Mullen       13                         24:17

    2 Greta   Nundahl      13 New Brighton            27:18

    3 Amy     Rice         14 New Brighton       MN   28:22

    4 Anna    Cheney       11 Shoreview               33:48

 

******** MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29 ********

Place Name                Age City               St Time   

===== ======= =========== === ================== == =======

    1 Juraj   Smolej       28 Minneapolis             24:42

    2 Casey J Maurer       28 Minneapolis             28:58

 

******** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29 ********

Place Name                Age City               St Time   

===== ======= =========== === ================== == =======

    1 Larissa Fildes       27 Hudson                  29:19

    2 Cassand Defenbaugh   21 St. Paul                32:48

 

******** MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39 ********

Place Name                Age City               St Time   

===== ======= =========== === ================== == =======

    1 Anthony Peter        31 Mounds View             16:44

    2 Ryan    Menning      34 Shoreview               22:02

    3 Darren  McConnell    39 New Brighton            24:32

    4 James   Benoit       31 St. Paul                27:23

 

******** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39 ********

Place Name                Age City               St Time   

===== ======= =========== === ================== == =======

    1 Jessica Findell      39                         25:38

    2 Beth    Helfman      30                         37:14

 

******** MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49 ********

Place Name                Age City               St Time   

===== ======= =========== === ================== == =======

    1 Wally   Hines        42 Hudson                  20:47

    2 Bill    Christy      41 Forest Lake             22:39

    3 Tim     Berardinis   41                         25:30
     
    4   Neil    Mullen       44                         26:04

    5 Kip     Lamotte      43 New Brighton            26:53

    6 Tom     Atkinson     43                         29:06

    7 Mike    Nundahl      45 New Brighton            30:14

 

******** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49 ********

Place Name                Age City               St Time   

===== ======= =========== === ================== == =======

    1 Mary    Mullen       44                         29:51

    2 Patty   Toenies      45 Clear Lake              29:56

    3 Janet   Crane        45 Arden Hills             31:15

    4 Kelly   Schroeder    49 Ham Lake                32:17

    5 Nichole Lamotte      42 New Brighton            32:19

    6 Brenda  Hernandez    49                         33:05

    7 Cathy   Cheny        40 Shoreview               33:49

    8 Diane   Halweg       46 Maplewood               40:34

    9 Dg      Taylor       48 White Bear Lake       1:01:10

 

******** MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59 ********

Place Name                Age City               St Time   

===== ======= =========== === ================== == =======

    1 Dan     Johnson      57 Mounds View             29:46

    2 Brian   Fildes       53 Hudson                  32:55

    3 Robert  Mezzano      54 Stacy                   57:20

 

******** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59 ********

Place Name                Age City               St Time   

===== ======= =========== === ================== == =======

    1 Judy    Meyer        51 New Brighton       MN   21:23

    2 Torri   Johnson      51 Mounds View             49:13

    3 Dawn    Mezzano      54 Stacy                   57:20

    4 June    Beinhorn     51 White Bear Lake       1:01:10

 

******** MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69 ********

Place Name                Age City               St Time   

===== ======= =========== === ================== == =======

    1 Pat     Fremont      63 Coon Rapids             29:44

 

******** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69 ********

Place Name                Age City               St Time   

===== ======= =========== === ================== == =======

 

******** MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 98 ********

Place Name                Age City               St Time   

===== ======= =========== === ================== == =======

 

******** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 98 ********

Place Name                Age City               St Time   

===== ======= =========== === ================== == =======

    1 Sue     Taylor       70 White Bear Lake       1:01:10