Promoting youth hockey in New Brighton, Mounds View, St. Anthony and Shoreview, MN
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

                           KNIGHTS TRAIL 5KE 5K

         Mermaid Event Center, Mounds View, MN  September 18, 2010

 

                              5k Run Results

 

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Age Sex City            St Time    Pace 

===== ======== ==== ======= =========== === === =============== == ======= =====

    1   1/4     438 Anthony Peter        31 M   Mounds View          16:44  5:24

    2   1/7     432 Wally   Hines        42 M   Hudson               20:47  6:43

    3   1/7     413 Logan   Johnson      16 M   Mounds View          20:55  6:45

    4   1/4     454 Judy    Meyer        51 F   New Brighton    MN   21:23  6:54

    5   2/4     421 Ryan    Menning      34 M   Shoreview            22:02  7:07

    6   2/7     419 Tanner  Lamotte      13 M   New Brighton         22:09  7:09

    7   2/7     405 Bill    Christy      41 M   Forest Lake          22:39  7:19

    8   1/4     447 Emma  Mullen       13 F                        24:17  7:50

    9   3/4     435 Darren  McConnell    39 M   New Brighton         24:32  7:55

   10   1/2     429 Juraj   Smolej       28 M   Minneapolis          24:42  7:58

   11   3/7     452 Tim     Berardinis   41 M                        25:30  8:14

   12   1/2     451 Jessica Findell      39 F                        25:38  8:17

   13   1/9     445 Neil    Mullen       44 M                        26:04  8:25

   14   4/7     417 Kip     Lamotte      43 M   New Brighton         26:53  8:41

   15   2/4     425 Greta   Nundahl      13 F   New Brighton         27:18  8:49

   16   4/4     401 James   Benoit       31 M   St. Paul             27:23  8:50

   17   3/4     453 Amy     Rice         14 F   New Brighton    MN   28:22  9:09

   18   2/2     420 Casey J Maurer       28 M   Minneapolis          28:58  9:21

   19   5/7     449 Tom     Atkinson     43 M                        29:06  9:23

   20   1/2     431 Larissa Fildes       27 F   Hudson               29:19  9:28

   21   3/7     448 Nick    Mullen        8 M                        29:32  9:32

   22   1/1     410 Pat     Fremont      63 M   Coon Rapids          29:44  9:36

   23   1/3     412 Dan     Johnson      57 M   Mounds View          29:46  9:36

   24   6/7     446 Mary    Mullen       44 F                        29:51  9:38

   25   2/9     441 Patty   Toenies      45 F   Clear Lake           29:56  9:40

   26   7/7     426 Mike    Nundahl      45 M   New Brighton         30:14  9:45

   27   3/9     406 Janet   Crane        45 F   Arden Hills          31:15 10:05

   28   4/9     427 Kelly   Schroeder    49 F   Ham Lake             32:17 10:25

   29   5/9     418 Nichole Lamotte      42 F   New Brighton         32:19 10:26

   30   2/2     407 Cassand Defenbaugh   21 F   St. Paul             32:48 10:35

   31   2/3     408 Brian   Fildes       53 M   Hudson               32:55 10:37

   32   4/7     433 Wesley  Hines        11 M   Hudson               33:04 10:40

   33   6/9     428 Brenda  Hernandez    49 F                        33:05 10:41

   34   4/4     402 Anna    Cheney       11 F   Shoreview            33:48 10:55

   35   7/9     404 Cathy   Cheny        40 F   Shoreview            33:49 10:55

   36   5/7     444 Bowie   Slarks       12 M                        34:11 11:02

   37   2/2     450 Beth    Helfman      30 F                        37:14 12:01

   38   6/7     434 Wyatt   Hines        13 M   Hudson               40:24 13:02

   39   7/7     455 Jason   Grant         9 M                        40:31 13:04

   40   8/9     411 Diane   Halweg       46 F   Maplewood            40:34 13:06

   41   2/4     414 Torri   Johnson      51 F   Mounds View          49:13 15:53

   42   3/4     422 Dawn    Mezzano      54 F   Stacy                57:20 18:30

   43   3/3     423 Robert  Mezzano      54 M   Stacy                57:20 18:30

   44   4/4     430 June    Beinhorn     51 F   White Bear Lake    1:01:10 19:44

   45   1/1     440 Sue     Taylor       70 F   White Bear Lake    1:01:10 19:44

   46   9/9     439 Dg      Taylor       48 F   White Bear Lake    1:01:10 19:44

 

Results by FrontRunner                                 www.frontrunnerusa.com

 

 

 

*************************** MALE INDIVIDUAL RESULTS ****************************

 

Place Name                Age City            St Time    Pace 

===== ======= =========== === =============== == ======= =====

    1 Anthony Peter        31 Mounds View          16:44  5:24

    2 Wally   Hines        42 Hudson               20:47  6:43

    3 Logan   Johnson      16 Mounds View          20:55  6:45

    4 Ryan    Menning      34 Shoreview            22:02  7:07

    5 Tanner  Lamotte      13 New Brighton         22:09  7:09

    6 Bill    Christy      41 Forest Lake          22:39  7:19

    7 Darren  McConnell    39 New Brighton         24:32  7:55

    8 Juraj   Smolej       28 Minneapolis          24:42  7:58

    9 Tim     Berardinis   41                      25:30  8:14

   10 Neil    Mullen       44                      26:04  8:25

   11 Kip     Lamotte      43 New Brighton         26:53  8:41

   12 James   Benoit       31 St. Paul             27:23  8:50

   13 Casey J Maurer       28 Minneapolis          28:58  9:21

   14 Tom     Atkinson     43                      29:06  9:23

   15Nick    Mullen        8                      29:32  9:32

   16 Pat     Fremont      63 Coon Rapids          29:44  9:36

   17 Dan     Johnson      57 Mounds View          29:46  9:36

   18 Mike    Nundahl      45 New Brighton         30:14  9:45

   19 Brian   Fildes       53 Hudson               32:55 10:37

   20 Wesley  Hines        11 Hudson               33:04 10:40

   21 Bowie   Slarks       12                      34:11 11:02

   22 Wyatt   Hines        13 Hudson               40:24 13:02

   23 Jason   Grant         9                      40:31 13:04

   24 Robert  Mezzano      54 Stacy                57:20 18:30

 

 

*************************** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL RESULTS ****************************

 

Place Name                Age City            St Time    Pace 

===== ======= =========== === =============== == ======= =====

    1 Judy    Meyer        51 New Brighton    MN   21:23  6:54

    2 Emma Mullen       13                      24:17  7:50

    3 Jessica Findell      39                      25:38  8:17

    4 Greta   Nundahl      13 New Brighton         27:18  8:49

    5 Amy     Rice         14 New Brighton    MN   28:22  9:09

    6 Larissa Fildes       27 Hudson               29:19  9:28

    7  Mary    Mullen       44                      29:51  9:38

    8 Patty   Toenies      45 Clear Lake           29:56  9:40

   9 Janet   Crane        45 Arden Hills          31:15 10:05

   10 Kelly   Schroeder    49 Ham Lake             32:17 10:25

   11 Nichole Lamotte      42 New Brighton         32:19 10:26

   12 Cassand Defenbaugh   21 St. Paul             32:48 10:35

   13 Brenda  Hernandez    49                      33:05 10:41

   14 Anna    Cheney       11 Shoreview            33:48 10:55

   15 Cathy   Cheny        40 Shoreview            33:49 10:55

   16 Beth    Helfman      30                      37:14 12:01

   17 Diane   Halweg       46 Maplewood            40:34 13:06

   18 Torri   Johnson      51 Mounds View          49:13 15:53

   19 Dawn    Mezzano      54 Stacy                57:20 18:30

   20 June    Beinhorn     51 White Bear Lake    1:01:10 19:44

   21 Sue     Taylor       70 White Bear Lake    1:01:10 19:44

   22 Dg      Taylor       48 White Bear Lake    1:01:10 19:44

 

                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS

 

 

******** MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19 ********

Place Name                Age City               St Time   

===== ======= =========== === ================== == =======

    1 Logan   Johnson      16 Mounds View             20:55

    2 Tanner  Lamotte      13 New Brighton            22:09

    3 Nick    Mullen        8                         29:32

    4 Wesley  Hines        11 Hudson                  33:04

    5 Bowie   Slarks       12                         34:11

    6 Wyatt   Hines        13 Hudson                  40:24

    7 Jason   Grant         9                         40:31

 

******** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19 ********

Place Name                Age City               St Time   

===== ======= =========== === ================== == =======

    1 Emma Mullen       13                         24:17

    2 Greta   Nundahl      13 New Brighton            27:18

    3 Amy     Rice         14 New Brighton       MN   28:22

    4 Anna    Cheney       11 Shoreview               33:48

 

******** MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29 ********

Place Name                Age City               St Time   

===== ======= =========== === ================== == =======

    1 Juraj   Smolej       28 Minneapolis             24:42

    2 Casey J Maurer       28 Minneapolis             28:58

 

******** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29 ********

Place Name                Age City               St Time   

===== ======= =========== === ================== == =======

    1 Larissa Fildes       27 Hudson                  29:19

    2 Cassand Defenbaugh   21 St. Paul                32:48

 

******** MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39 ********

Place Name                Age City               St Time   

===== ======= =========== === ================== == =======

    1 Anthony Peter        31 Mounds View             16:44

    2 Ryan    Menning      34 Shoreview               22:02

    3 Darren  McConnell    39 New Brighton            24:32

    4 James   Benoit       31 St. Paul                27:23

 

******** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39 ********

Place Name                Age City               St Time   

===== ======= =========== === ================== == =======

    1 Jessica Findell      39                         25:38

    2 Beth    Helfman      30                         37:14

 

******** MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49 ********

Place Name                Age City               St Time   

===== ======= =========== === ================== == =======

    1 Wally   Hines        42 Hudson                  20:47

    2 Bill    Christy      41 Forest Lake             22:39

    3 Tim     Berardinis   41                         25:30
     
    4   Neil    Mullen       44                         26:04

    5 Kip     Lamotte      43 New Brighton            26:53

    6 Tom     Atkinson     43                         29:06

    7 Mike    Nundahl      45 New Brighton            30:14

 

******** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49 ********

Place Name                Age City               St Time   

===== ======= =========== === ================== == =======

    1 Mary    Mullen       44                         29:51

    2 Patty   Toenies      45 Clear Lake              29:56

    3 Janet   Crane        45 Arden Hills             31:15

    4 Kelly   Schroeder    49 Ham Lake                32:17

    5 Nichole Lamotte      42 New Brighton            32:19

    6 Brenda  Hernandez    49                         33:05

    7 Cathy   Cheny        40 Shoreview               33:49

    8 Diane   Halweg       46 Maplewood               40:34

    9 Dg      Taylor       48 White Bear Lake       1:01:10

 

******** MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59 ********

Place Name                Age City               St Time   

===== ======= =========== === ================== == =======

    1 Dan     Johnson      57 Mounds View             29:46

    2 Brian   Fildes       53 Hudson                  32:55

    3 Robert  Mezzano      54 Stacy                   57:20

 

******** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59 ********

Place Name                Age City               St Time   

===== ======= =========== === ================== == =======

    1 Judy    Meyer        51 New Brighton       MN   21:23

    2 Torri   Johnson      51 Mounds View             49:13

    3 Dawn    Mezzano      54 Stacy                   57:20

    4 June    Beinhorn     51 White Bear Lake       1:01:10

 

******** MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69 ********

Place Name                Age City               St Time   

===== ======= =========== === ================== == =======

    1 Pat     Fremont      63 Coon Rapids             29:44

 

******** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69 ********

Place Name                Age City               St Time   

===== ======= =========== === ================== == =======

 

******** MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 98 ********

Place Name                Age City               St Time   

===== ======= =========== === ================== == =======

 

******** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 98 ********

Place Name                Age City               St Time   

===== ======= =========== === ================== == =======

    1 Sue     Taylor       70 White Bear Lake       1:01:10